|
| order No | in use | description | rental |
|---|---|---|---|
INo 9374 | 1955-1965 | Heavy organ of the time around 1954, wooden housing, 114x40/64x90cm, 78kg, 2 manuals, Hohner Symphonie 300, typical for the 50th and very expensive that time | 80 € |
INo 9381 | 1760-1980 | Old piano with black classic housing, missing the candle-holders, signed underneath lowest key 'Ernst Frowin Ellerfeld 1886', but iron-stringframe dated around 100 years older, not tuned and damping not working | 200 € |
INo 6634 | 1950-1960 | Bar trolley, typical design of 1955-1965, made of golden metal-tubes in the shape of a baby carriage, two glass-floors for drinks and glasses, length 70cm, 44cm wide, 65cm height | 40 € |
INo 6481 | 1950-1960 | Small flower-table, typical design of the time 1955-1965, triangonal plate in green marble design, 3 conical legs of light wood, size 24x24cm, height 26cm, good condition | 20 € |
INo 6622 | 1950-1960 | Flower table, typical design 1955-1965, plate 75x35cm with 3 round conical legs, in the rear part of the table a big vertical wooden ring with plastic strings and 3 flowerpot-rings, 89cm height, some minor repair | 20 € |
INo 1479 | 1940-1970 | German office chair, around 1940, springloaded wooden base with 4 legs, the height adjustable by turning the chair, back-rest of laminated wood and adjustable, marked 'Bombenfest DRGM' | 40 € |
INo 1602 | 1950-1965 | Housebar from around 1955, to be placed on a sideboard, w=76cm, h=72cm and d=45cm, bottom with 18cm high illuminated shelve with sliding glass doors, above it open shelve for bottles, typical design of time, good condition | 60 € |
INo 7028 | 1860-1970 | Grocery-shop, big cupboard, 2 parts, bottom with 14 big drawers and 7 reservoirs for loose food like sugar, flour, beans etc. 247x60x102cm, upper part a shelf with 9 sections for merchandise 148x36x136cm, about 1900 or before, very heavy | 250 € |
INo 3692 | 1930-1960 | Reading table 61x50x62cm, dark nutwood, rounded plate, underneeth plate a shelf for books and magazines, 3 asymmetric mounted legs, missing a foorlamp, that was once mounted onone side, good condition | 30 € |
INo 4787 | 1890-1950 | Simple German bedside-table of brown laquered wood, 66x50x38cm, 12kg, bottom with 40cm heigh doored shelve, above it drawer, missing glass plate from top | 40 € |
INo 1475 | 1944-1970 | Schreibtisch aus einem Büro der US Army, victorianischer Stil, Vorderseite mitten ausgewölbt und geschweifte Füße, links und rechts Schubkästen, mitten eine Schublade, mehrfach gestempelt, schweres dunkel furniertes Holz, 120x50x74cm, 60kg, dat.19.10.44 | 40 € |
INo 6902 | 1950-1960 | Furniture, sideboard from around 1950/60, w=96cm, d=40cm, h=76cm, light nut-wood, short conical angular feet, bottom 2 drawers, above 2 sliding doors with golden grips, very good condition | 60 € |
INo 4250 | 1950-1965 | Trolley of dark nut-wood, funnel-shaped sides and table-plate with golden metal-rim, plate with plastic-cover and chest-board, under plate shelf and stand for magazines, around 1955, 61x31x60cm | 40 € |
3 pieces available INo 1761 | 1910-1944 | Simple wooden chair, as it was widely used in the time between 1920 and 1950 in guesthouse and city halls or waiting rooms | 20 € |
INo 2003 | 1950-1970 | Small bar-table in oriental look, round tabletop with sheetbrass cover (d=60cm), underneath the top small compartment 35x35x32cm for drinks etc., h=67cm, weight 12kg | 40 € |
INo 1523 | 1880-1910 | 2 identische klassizistische Möbelbeschläge aus vergoldetem Metall, rundes Medaillons mit Löwenköpfen, durch das Maul 5cm großer Zugring, Durchmesser 8cm, ca. 1880-1910 | 20 € |
INo 2798 | 1961-1961 | German magazine for joiners, issue November 1961, title showing staircase, contents fair in Düsseldorf, bookshelf with house bar, girl's room, doors, locks, guesthouse doors, stairs, ads | 10 € |
INo 2802 | 1961-1961 | German joiners magazine January 1961, title showing kitchen, 10 years chipboard production, compact-kitchen, working room, fridgidaires, garage-doors, stair-cases | 10 € |
INo 2804 | 1961-1961 | German joiners magazine 'Die Tischlerzeitschrift ...', issue January 1961, face showing working room, contents Cologne fair Interzum, stand for newsmagazines and needlework things, book shelves, sleeping rooms, kitchen, doors, staircases, private ads | 10 € |
INo 2805 | 1961-1961 | Magazine for joiners, issue Sept. 1961, title showing house bar and traditional room, contents hinged and locks, doors, stairways, rooms and advertisements | 10 € |
INo 2806 | 1961-1961 | German joiners magazine 'Tischlerfachzeitschrift ...', August 1961, face showing living room corner, contents workshop interior, girls room, living room, kitchen, band saw, doors, stair cases, private ads | 10 € |
INo 7325 | 1955-1960 | Typical 1950th newspaper stand, conical gold oxidated wire construction, in its middle handle with white plastic cover, 40x9/24x37cm | 15 € |
INo 5635 | 1846-1950 | Small German iron kitchen stove, plate 61x45cm, total height 88cm (legs 590cm), ca. 40kg, silver varnished, produced and given in the post WW2 period (around 1946) to refugees, from the city Wölfersheim | 60 € |
INo 3238 | 1846-1950 | Small cylindrical oven, very simple construction with carrying handle on top, d=20cm, h=45cm, ca. 5kg, given 1946 in Germany to refugees | 60 € |
INo 1474 | 1880-1950 | Small German enamelled iron oven 'Rhenus 701', centre light green, rest and head dark green, d=24cm, h=87cm, 40kg, complete with smoke tube and floor plate, around 1900 | 50 € |
INo 1477 | 1940-1965 | Olive green US Kardex office closet, around 1944, 40x130x71cm | 60 € |
INo 11956 | 1970-1990 | (?East) German paper-shredder, square wood imitating paper-basket, on it an electrical shredder, 30x30x56cm, 12kg, around 1975, a shredder like this was standing in the office of Erich Honecker, president of East Germany | 25 € |
INo 11199 | 1920-1930 | Photoalbum of about 1920-1930, black linen cover. 27x19cm, used from cabinet-maker of 1920-1930 as catalogue for his products, showing on its first 7 pages photos of furniture for kitchen and sleeping room | 20 € |
INo 5719 | 1940-1950 | Brochure 21x15cm 'Siemens Haushaltsherde' (Siemens kitchen-stoves), pictures, sizes and prices, around 1940 | 10 € |
INo 6130 | 1943-1950 | Radio receiver Balmet form the German occupied France, dated 30th Nov. 1943, wooden housing with carfront like car radiator grille, scale with magic eye and 4 buttons, 56x33x32cm, not working | 40 € |
INo 6127 | 1942-1960 | German radio receiver Blaupunkt US4PR, long and medium waves, 1942, black bakelite housing with rounded corners, left speaker with cloth cover, right dark glass screen, missing cable and one botton, 38x23x17cm | 40 € |
INo 10706 | 1949-1958 | Big German radio receiver Blaupunkt T499, middle brown wooden housing 52x34x25cm, left side speaker, right side scale, bottom with 3 big buttons, looking good but not working | 40 € |
INo 2786 | 1940-1960 | German radio receiver Eltz/Wien model 1940, nutwood brown wooden housing, face with 2 aluminium frames, left speaker with clothcover, right glass front with radiostations for long, middle and short waves receive, 46x33x24cm, used condition | 40 € |
INo 13340 | 1980-1990 | Equalizer for stereo 'Universum' (Quelle Co), 34.5x7.5x29cm, 2.4kg, around 1985, technically and visuell very good condition | 15 € |
INo 7088 | 1963-1970 | German radio receiver Graetz Baroness, dated 3rd of Apr. 1963, still typical 50th design, a little trapecoid nutwood housing 44x22x15cm, bottom grey scale of glass, above it light cotton | 30 € |
INo 6145 | 1954-1965 | German radio receiver Graetz Musika, dated 18th of Nov. 1954, big woodem housing with rounded corners and golden bars faces with cloth coverd loud speakers, underneeth scale and turn buttons for tuning, magic eye, 58x39x25cm | 40 € |
INo 2039 | 1932-1950 | German Radio with wooden housing 40x40x19cm, in its centre big cloth-covered loud-speaker, underneath buttons for volume and sound and wheel for tuning, 'Loewe Berlin EB100', manufactured since 1928, this dated inside 14th Jan.1932, missing cable | 40 € |
INo 10705 | 1943-1950 | Big radio-receiver 'MS205W' dark brown housing of bakelite, produced 1944, 54x31x28cm, 13kg, face divided in two halves, left speaker with cloth-facing, right side scale of glass, underneath 3 big buttons, optical good condition but not working | 40 € |
INo 10527 | 1963-1975 | Side board with built in music equipment, 'Loewe Opta Juwel Stereo', nutwood 112x75x36cm, conical square legs as typical for the 1960th, built in radio, speakers and disc recorder with shelf for discs | 60 € |
INo 3470 | 1948-1955 | German post WW2 joiners made radio receiver with wooden housing, missing the 2 tubes and the speaker, front partly covered with cloth, inside still an old note with a price offer for repair, 3928x20cm | 40 € |
INo 5609 | 1944-1955 | German post WW2 radio-receiver, joiners made wooden housing. 4-tubes amplifier, missing all tubes, 32x27x17cm, 6kg | 40 € |
INo 13553 | 1954-1965 | German radio receiver 'Kaiser-UKW Spezial', only ultra short wave receiver as single operated receiver or supporting a none ukw receiver of that time, dated Dec. 1954, 37x25x19.5cm, 5kg, good condition | 40 € |
|
| |||
INo 7261 | 1954-1960 | German radio receiver 'Nordmende Fidelio 55', dated 30th July 1954, big housing of nut-wood with rounded corners, face with cloth-cover and magic-eye, bottom with screen of glass and buttons, 62x38x26cm, working | 40 € |
INo 12240 | 1978-1990 | Stereo radio combination 'Schneider SP100', radio- disc-player- double cassette-deck - equaliser combination, lid of acrylic glass screen, 40x26x37cm, 2 wooden boxes 31x50x17cm each, very good working condition | 40 € |
INo 7085 | 1954-1965 | Big radio receiver from around 1957, wooden housing 69x38x28cm, the lid hinged and can be opened, in it a Tefifon record-tape player, function not tested | 40 € |
INo 10824 | 1973-1985 | Stereo radio combination 'Wega Studio 3211 hifi', radio-disc-player combination Dual, under lid of acrylic glass screen, buttons and keys, 71x33x18cm, very good working condition | 40 € |
INo 6113 | 1943-1960 | Radioempfänger Schaleco-Radio GmbH Berlin N4, Typ Festspiel, hergest. 04.1943, großes rechteckiges braunes Holzgehäuse, links Lautsprecher hinter Stoff, mitten Holzsteg, rechts Glasscheibe mit Senderangabe, 2 Stellknöpfe fehlen, 51x28x24 cm, defekt | 40 € |
INo 11238 | 1947-1960 | Big German school-radio of post WW2-Germany, light wood housing 64x38x36cm, top with record-player, left cupboard for 13 records, missing all technique, the buttons and the scale, was used for special school-broadcasting after WW2 | 30 € |
INo 6128 | 1956-1965 | German radio receiver Siemens, dated 21st of March 1956, nutwood veneered wooden housing with rounded side corners, magic eye, for short, middle and long waves, top with cloth cover over speakers, bottom with scale and turn keys, 56x39x20cm | 40 € |
INo 1551 | 1951-1960 | Radio-Clock combination TeKaDe WKZ065 from 1951, rectangonal wooden housing with dome in the middle, that is speaker- and clockhousing as well, 45x22x32cm, locking good but not working | 50 € |
INo 3948 | 1947-1949 | Achtseitiger Entschädigungsantrag an das Hauptquartier der US Armee in Berlin, US Form BC No.25 (5.May 1947),wegen Beschlagnahmung von Mobiliar und Wohnung 1945/46, unausgefüllt, DIN A4 | 15 € |
3 pieces available INo 3390 | 1946-1949 | Application for pecuniary compensation for the confiscation of furniture and rooms in Berlin 1945/46, US form 'BDENG/CLO.' | 10 € |
INo 3078 | 1940-1950 | Genuine pack of German razor blades 'Naw Elastik - Schwedenstahl - Deutsche Wertarbeit', red and golden print, good condition | 10 € |
INo 13819 | 1965-1975 | Record cleaning device mith player-needle brush and anti-static cloth in a plastic box, 'Disco Plattofix antistatic', around 1970, old price 5.90 DM, sixe 10.3x6.4x4.1cm, good condition | 10 € |
INo 2150 | 1952-1960 | Phono-cabinet, dark wooden frame, w=67, h=71, d=31/43cm, 20kg, upper 25cm height compartment with record-player, underneath compartment with two racks for records, made about 1954 | 80 € |
INo 3839 | 1979-1989 | Garantiekarte für Mehrzweckschrank Mod. 'Heyerode 4/79', 12 Monate Garantie, mit Gebrauchshinweise, Heft 4 Seiten A7, auf Titel Handwerkszeichen 'PGH', 1979 ehemalige DDR, sehr gut und unausgefertigt | 5 € |
INo 11798 | 1920-1960 | Furniture, German sideboard from around 1950, but as used since 1920, w=105cm, d=59cm, h=83cm, 45kg, massive wood in traditional handcrafting (no nails and screws, except hinges screwed), light oak-wood plated, overcleaned and very good | 60 €![]() |
INo 7 | 1948-1955 | Spinning wheel, made about 1948 from wood and casted aluminium, the aluminium was won by melting in military trash of WW2, dark blue varnished, very good condition | 40 € |
INo 6 | 1946-1955 | Spinning wheel, produced after WW2 in Hessia from the parts of an US- field-bed, due to the lack of money, clothing and thread, women started again to produce clothing for their families, US field beds were available, as the US-troops distributed them | 40 € |
INo 7027 | 1948-1955 | German spinning wheel, made around 1948 of party wood and partly casted WW2 trash-aluminium, dark blue lacquered | 40 € |
INo 1547 | 1700-1950 | German spinning wheel, made around 1880, raw handcrafted version with thick and massive wooden wheel, as pedal rest a converted horseshoe, | 40 € |
INo 1561 | 1800-1950 | Stehpult aus dunkel gebeiztem Fichtenholz, Pultkasten mit Schublade und nach vorn geneigter Arbeitsfläche, vier hohen Beinen und Zwischenboden in etwa halber Höhe, Standfläche 50x40cm, Höhe 104/117cm, 15kg, aus d. Dauernheimer Mühle | 60 € |
INo 2008 | 1800-1950 | Note-desk of wood, 4 high legs with case 51x32x27/37 cm with front-door, pitched top, total height 108/117cm, 15kg, 19th Century, from a water mill | 60 € |
INo 6977 | 1943-1950 | Small wooden chair, seat-bottom =30cm, back-rest 29cm, seat 30x33cm, from the NSV children's home Dauernheim, were city children were evacuated due of the bombing of cities, good condition | 40 € |
INo 1563 | 1600-1950 | Simple farmers stool, round wooden disk wir 3 handcarved legs, height 38cm, diameter of seat 32cm, good condition | 20 € |
INo 7022 | 1940-1950 | Simple wooden chair from German office around 1940, very good quality, light wood with v-shaped back rest, 39x43x46/83cm, good condition | 25 € |
4 pieces available INo 7023 | 1949-1960 | Wooden armchair of the US canteen of Gießen, waved legs and backrest, yellow cushions, bottom marked 'Chair dining contract 1949' 48x43x50/91cm, 6kg, very good condition | 30 € |
INo 1998 | 1960-1980 | Stool in form of a camel-saddle, widely imported from Tunesia/Marocco around 1960, size 52x28x37cm, brown wooden saddle-frame with sheet-brass applications and brown leather cushion, used condition | 15 € |
INo 10525 | 1955-1980 | Simple camping table, around 1960/70, plate of plastic covered cardboard 80x60cm, 4 legs of white varnished steal, good condition with traces of use | 10 € |
INo 14062 | 1940-1960 | Wooden table, collabsable outdoor version, retpro of a 1940th version, made Sept.2010 for Beate Uhse movie camping scene, plate 96x77cm, h=67cm, folded 5cm thick, 9kg, very good and working condition | 60 € |
INo 11944 | 1930-1970 | Round table in dark nut-wood, like already in fashion around 1900, this 1954, d=80cm, h=69cm, w=14gk, used condition | 40 € |
INo 11951 | 1950-1960 | Small table with triangonal plate, plate with white plastik surface, golden rim, with 3 conical legs of light wood, typical for end of the 50th or early sixties, d=60cm, h=60cm, good condition | 40 € |
INo 11833 | 1965-1975 | German living-room table from 1960 to mid 1970, nutwood veneered plate 140x70cm that can be extended to 200cm length, can be converted for dinner by lifting the plate from 57cm to 71cm, weight 40kg, good condition | 40 € |
INo 6639 | 1910-1950 | Einfacher schmaler Webteppich wie er zwischen 1900 und 1950 in Arbeiter- und Bauernhaushalten in Kopfhöhe hinter dem Sofa an der Wand befestigt war, beige mit brauner Stickerei, verfleckt und stark gebraucht | 10 € |
INo 917 | 1910-1950 | Simple traditional carpet from arround 1920/30, 2mx1,35m, 10cm light green rim, short ends with lace, leave pattern on brown background | 20 € |
INo 6964 | 1938-1955 | Long wooden washing-table of the German nationalsocialistic NSKV children`s home, size 183x50cm, height 59cm, in the plate 4 holes of 30cm for washing-bowls, good repaired condition, first caring for ns-education, the NSKV cared for bombed out children | 60 € |
INo 10207 | 1960-1980 | Rocking horse from mid 1970th, wooden frame with stuffed brown push-cover, white mane, 4 wheels can be flipped of the rocking frame to convert it, with saddle etc., 93x77x33cm, 7kg, from USA | 40 € |
INo 1676 | 1952-1960 | Schaukelpferd Mitte der 50er Jahre, Haltung mit angehobenem rechtem Vorderbein wie Karussellpferd, Holz mit weißem schwarz gesprenkeltem Tuch überzogen und gefüttertem Körper, unten rotes Rollbrett, darunter abschraubbare Kufen, gut, 110x74x33cm, 8kg | 40 € |
INo 11955 | 1950-1960 | Bar trolley, typical design of 1955-1965, a black and a light brown oval plate over each other, 4 legs with wheels, length 70cm, 50cm wide, 62cm height, 8kg, good condition | 40 € |
INo 3671 | 1700-1900 | Big travelling case of the 19th century, 70x35x63cm, 15kg, iron enforced wood, body covered with red laquered linen, both side leather handles, made by 'Benno Karscher Berlin', good condition with traces of age | 40 € |
INo 124 | 1860-1940 | Big chest with round top, around 1900, coverd with lakert linen and enforced with wooden bands, edges with sheet-iron enforcements, 78x45x46cm, 13kg | 40 € |
INo 3583 | 1700-1900 | Reisekiste 18./19.Jahrhundert, 48x48x47cm/13kg, Holz, innen mit weiß/rot gestreiftem Stoff, außen mit dickem, braun gelacktem Leinen verkleidet, die Kanten mit schwarzen Eisenbändern und Stollennägeln beschlagen, außen Initialen 'H K' und '10' | 40 € |
INo 1571 | 1950-1960 | EWlectric barrel shaped washingmashine 'Electrostern Super', white sheetiron housing, bottom with waterpump and stirrer, top with container, with lid and screwed on wooden mangle, d=52cm, h=75cm, 30kg, around 1955 | 80 € |
INo 5605 | 1950-1960 | Electical barrel shaped washing mashine 'Vaporette', 1951, round metal stand with cylindrical tub, inside of it heating wire, on it second tub for fresh water, white enamelled, d=41cm, h=105cm, 20kg, very good | 60 € |
INo 3952 | 1948-1955 | Brochure of the German JBM Woodconstruction Memmingen Mini Houses Typ AS with 36 square meter room, incl. small furniture and the housetype system Braun with 58 sqm room, April 1949 | 12 € |
|
| |||